Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - 2-5 Year-Old Storytime (Sage)
11:00 AM - 2-5 Year-Old Storytime (Sage)
10:00 AM - 2-5 Year-Old Storytime (Sage)
10:15 AM - 2-5 Year-Old Storytime (Wirt)
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Sage)
11:15 AM - 2-3 Year-Old Storytime (Wirt)
4:30 PM - Make a 3D Pumpkin (Auburn)
6:00 PM - "Candy Corn" Candle Holder (Pinconning)
10:15 AM - 2-3 Year-Old Storytime (Wirt)
10:15 AM - 2-5 Year-Old Storytime (Auburn)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Wirt)
3:30 PM - Paint a Ceramic Pumpkin (Pinconning)
4:30 PM - Make Your Monster (Sage)
6:00 PM - Auburn Needle Crafter’s Club (Auburn)
6:00 PM - Family Storytime (Pinconning)
10:00 AM - Toddler Time: Fall (Pinconning)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Auburn)
11:15 AM - 2-5 Year-Old Storytime (Auburn)
4:30 PM - Lego Club (Sage)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Wirt)
10:30 AM - Science Club Jr: Pumpkin Moon Sand (Auburn)
12:00 PM - Booked for Lunch: Author Rick Sigsby (Wirt)
9:30 AM - Intro to Genealogy Databases Class (Wirt)
11:00 AM - Paint a Ceramic Pumpkin (Wirt)
2:00 PM - Clothespin Memo Board(Pinconning)
2:00 PM - Paint a Ceramic Pumpkin (Wirt)
All Day - BCLS CLOSED (All Branches) - Staff Inservice Day
10:00 AM - 2-5 Year-Old Storytime (Sage)
10:15 AM - 2-5 Year-Old Storytime (Wirt)
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Sage)
11:15 AM - 2-3 Year-Old Storytime (Wirt)
4:30 PM - Star Wars Party (Auburn)
10:15 AM - 2-3 Year-Old Storytime (Wirt)
10:15 AM - 2-5 Year-Old Storytime (Auburn)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Wirt)
1:30 PM - MI Blood Drive (Auburn)
4:00 PM - Halloween Craft (Wirt)
4:30 PM - STEAM Kit Celebration (Sage)
5:45 PM - Intro to Microsoft Office 2016 Word
6:00 PM - Family Storytime (Pinconning)
6:00 PM - Halloween Craft (Wirt)
6:00 PM - T-Shirt Bags (Sage)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Auburn)
11:15 AM - 2-5 Year-Old Storytime (Auburn)
4:00 PM - Painterly Pottery: Ceramic Workshop- TEEN (Wirt)
4:30 PM - Mad Scientists: Slime (Sage)
5:30 PM - Painting Backgrounds Plus (Auburn)
6:00 PM - Painterly Pottery: Fall Themed Ceramics Workshop - ADULT ( Wirt)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Wirt)
10:00 AM - Baby Music Time (Sage)
11:00 AM - Friday Fun: Perfect Pumpkin (Sage)
12:00 PM - Booked for Lunch: Author Alan Naldrett (Wirt)
3:00 PM - Star Wars Party (Pinconning)
1:00 PM - Decorate a Library Mural (Pinconning)
2:00 PM - Team Jigsaw Puzzle Challenge (Auburn)
10:00 AM - 2-5 Year-Old Storytime (Sage)
11:00 AM - 2-5 Year-Old Storytime (Sage)
2:00 PM - Book Discussion Group (Sage)
5:30 PM - Movie & Pizza (Goosebumps:The Movie) (Wirt)
10:00 AM - 2-5 Year-Old Storytime (Sage)
10:15 AM - 2-5 Year-Old Storytime (Wirt)
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Sage)
11:15 AM - 2-3 Year-Old Storytime (Wirt)
6:00 PM - Halloween Plaque (Pinconning)
6:00 PM - Slime Workshop: Glow in the Dark Slime (Auburn)
10:15 AM - 2-3 Year-Old Storytime (Wirt)
10:15 AM - 2-5 Year-Old Storytime (Auburn)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Wirt)
3:30 PM - Halloween Trick or Treat Bag (Pinconning)
4:30 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors (Sage)
5:45 PM - Intro to Microsoft Office 2016 Word
6:00 PM - Adult Coloring Club (Sage)
6:00 PM - Auburn Needle Crafter’s Club (Auburn)
6:00 PM - Family Storytime (Pinconning)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Auburn)
11:15 AM - 2-5 Year-Old Storytime (Auburn)
3:30 PM - Minecraft Club (Pinconning)
5:30 PM - Dinner and a Movie (Sage)
6:00 PM - Altered Cigar Box Craft (Auburn)
6:00 PM - Computer Solutions (Wirt)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Wirt)
10:30 AM - A is for Art: Fall Leaf Painting (Auburn)
10:30 AM - Little Makers (Wirt)
12:00 PM - Booked for Lunch: Author Marylou Bugh (Wirt)
1:00 PM - Hawk Hill Raptors (Auburn)
2:00 PM - Star Wars Party (Wirt)
10:00 AM - 2-5 Year-Old Storytime (Sage)
11:00 AM - 2-5 Year-Old Storytime (Sage)
10:00 AM - 2-5 Year-Old Storytime (Sage)
10:15 AM - 2-5 Year-Old Storytime (Wirt)
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Sage)
11:15 AM - 2-3 Year-Old Storytime (Wirt)
2:00 PM - Paint a Bank (Sage)
4:00 PM - Making Slime-Just For Fun Club (Wirt)
4:00 PM - Paint a Ceramic Pumpkin (Auburn)
6:00 PM - Book Discussion (Pinconning)
6:30 PM - Paint a Ceramic Pumpkin (Auburn)
6:30 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors (Wirt)
10:15 AM - 2-3 Year-Old Storytime (Wirt)
10:15 AM - 2-5 Year-Old Storytime (Auburn)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Wirt)
3:00 PM - Pumpkin Magnets Craft (Auburn)
4:00 PM - Junk Box Monster Challenge (Wirt)
5:45 PM - Social Media Class (Wirt)
6:00 PM - Family Storytime (Pinconning)
6:00 PM - Halloween Card Craft (Sage)
6:00 PM - Mad Scientists: Bubbling Volcano (Auburn)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Auburn)
11:15 AM - 2-5 Year-Old Storytime (Auburn)
4:00 PM - Day of the Dead Craft- TEEN (Wirt)
4:30 PM - Paint a Ceramic Pumpkin (Sage)
6:00 PM - Book Discussion Group (Auburn)
6:00 PM - Paint a Ceramic Pumpkin (Sage)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Wirt)
10:30 AM - Preschool Halloween Party (Wirt)
12:00 PM - Booked for Lunch: Reviewer Mike Murray (Wirt)
2:00 PM - Scrapbook Paper Art (Pinconning)
10:00 AM - 2-5 Year-Old Storytime (Sage)
11:00 AM - 2-5 Year-Old Storytime (Sage)
10:00 AM - 2-5 Year-Old Storytime (Sage)
10:15 AM - 2-5 Year-Old Storytime (Wirt)
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Sage)
11:15 AM - 2-3 Year-Old Storytime (Wirt)
4:30 PM - Roll a Monster Game (Auburn)
6:00 PM - Preserving Food for Gifts (Pinconning)
10:15 AM - 2-3 Year-Old Storytime (Wirt)
10:15 AM - 2-5 Year-Old Storytime (Auburn)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Wirt)
6:00 PM - Family Storytime (Pinconning)